2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior
On Sale
Listing Price$59,900
Sale Price$54,900

Est. $266/mo at 240 months

2024Year24.6'Length12Seating200 HPPower775HoursMercuryEngine
Call
Clean History

About This Boat

Get ready to make some serious waves on Percy Priest or Old Hickory Lake — because this 2024 Harris 230 Cruiser tritoon is here and priced to move! One of the sharpest used boats Nashville has seen hit the lot this season, this beauty is listed at an already-competitive $59,900, but right now you can snag it at our sale price of just $54,900. That's a premium, nearly-new tritoon experience without the premium price tag!

Stretching 24.6 feet with an 8.6-foot beam, the Harris 230 Cruiser is built wide, built stable, and built for a good time. Whether you're hosting the whole crew for a sunset cruise on Center Hill Lake or pulling the kids on tubes at Dale Hollow, this boat handles it all with style. With a passenger capacity of 12, there's room for the whole family — and then some.

Premium Features & Equipment

  • Hull Construction: Durable fiberglass build for smooth, confident handling on Tennessee's best lakes

  • Triple Pontoon Design: The tritoon configuration delivers superior stability, speed, and handling over traditional pontoons

  • Mercury 200 HP Engine: Reliable, responsive power that's ready to pull skiers, tubers, or just get you to your favorite cove fast

  • 12-Person Capacity: Plenty of room for the whole crew — friends, family, neighbors, you name it

  • 24.6 ft Length: Spacious deck layout gives everyone room to spread out, relax, and soak up the Tennessee sunshine

  • 8.6 ft Beam: Extra-wide stance means rock-solid stability, even when everyone rushes to one side to jump in

  • 2024 Model Year: Nearly new condition means you get all the modern Harris luxury and craftsmanship with serious savings

  • Sale Pricing: Save $5,000 off list — this kind of deal on a 2024 tritoon won't last long in the Nashville market

At Bill's Boats, we don't just list boats — we stand behind every single one. This Harris 230 Cruiser has gone through our thorough inspection process so you can buy with total confidence. And if you're worried about budget, don't be — we offer flexible financing options to help you get out on the water without the stress. From Tims Ford Lake day trips to full weekend adventures on Old Hickory, your next chapter of boating fun starts right here.

Don't let someone else drive away in your dream tritoon! This is one of the hottest boats for sale in Tennessee right now, and at $54,900, it won't sit on the lot for long. Call or text Bill's Boats today at (629) 245-2628 to schedule your personal walkthrough. Come see it, sit in it, and picture your crew out on the water — we think you'll be hooked from the moment you step aboard!

2024 Harris 230 Cruiser

Interested in this boat?

Responds in under 2 hours
Call (629) 245-2628

3622 Central Pike, Hermitage, TN
Mon–Sat: 9am–6pm

Make It Yours — Financing Options

Most buyers put $8,000–$14,000 down on this boat and finance the rest over 120–240 months.

Payment Estimation Tool

Boat Price

$54,900

$10,980 (20%)
0%50%
7.99%
3.99%12.99%
Boat Price$54,900
Down Payment-$10,980
Loan Amount$43,920

*This calculator is for estimation purposes only. Actual rates, terms, and payments are determined by our financing partner during the application process.

Estimated Monthly Payment

$367

per month

Total interest: $44,182
Total cost: $88,102

*Estimated payment for illustrative purposes. Actual rates may vary.

Quick 2-step process with our financing partner, Vantage Recreational Finance.

2024 Harris 230 Cruiser - exterior

Your Next Adventure Starts Here

Life Is Better on the Water

With room for 12 passengers, the 2024 Harris 230 Cruiser is your invitation to slow down, cast off, and make memories that outlast any workweek. Whether you're chasing adventure or chasing nothing at all, this boat delivers.

Call Now — (629) 245-2628

The Numbers That Matter

0ft
Length
0
Passengers
Mercury V6
Engine
0hrs
Engine Hours

Full Specifications

Length24.6 ft
Beam8.6 ft
Passengers12
Fuel Capacity50 gal
EngineMercury V6
Horsepower200 HP
Engine Hours775
Fuel TypeGas
Hull MaterialFiberglass
Year2024
ConditionExcellent
Trailer IncludedNo
HINHAMP1099G324

Our Transparency Report

We inspect every boat before it arrives on our lot.

Bill's Boats Inspection Report

Full service records available upon request.


Clean Accident History

Let's Talk About This Boat

We typically respond within 2 hours during business hours.

How should we reach you?

No spam, ever.We respond in 2 hrs.Your info stays private.
2024 Harris 230 Cruiser

2024 Harris 230 Cruiser

$54,900$59,900

Est. $266/mo

Clean Accident History
$54,900
Est. $266/mo
Call